PRIVACY POLICY

Fiftytwo makes a virtue of keeping your privacy safe. In relation to the implementation of new initiatives in processing personal data based on EU’s GDPR and the Danish data protection legislation, we introduce new procedures to ensure that we handle personal data with the outmost protection of the individual.

 

Security

Fiftytwo works continuously on meeting a high degree of data and IT security, physically and digital, by ensuring the facilities and our network according to applicable standards. We continuously work on procedures to maintain security and educate our employees to take responsibility of data according to rules by force. We only collect and process data when there is a clear purpose. We collect data for common CRM, newsletter mailing lists and statistics of website traffic.

 

Your rights

You have the right to gain insight into the personal information, we keep, and you can take exception to how we process your data. You also have the right to ask us to hand out, correct or delete your data if it’s in agreement with current legislation. If our processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you have the right to retract your consent which means that processing will terminate. It applies unless we according to current legislation are required to process personal information.

If you have any questions or take exceptions to our data collection and processing, please contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@fiftytwo.com

Contact the Data Protection Agency if you have any complaints: www.datatilsynet.dk